The Business of AI

The Speakers

Join Over 200 Visionary Speakers

Interested in speaking? E-mail Georgina@nexusmediacom.com now!

2018 Speakers

Arjun Panesar

Arjun Panesar

Co-Founder, Diabetes.co.uk

Rob McCargow

Rob McCargow

Director of AI, PwC

Catalina Butnaru

Catalina Butnaru

City AI and Women in AI Ambassador

David Wood

David Wood

Chairman, London Futurists

Leanne Page

Leanne Page

Programme Director & Moderator, Wunderman

Yuval Dvir

Yuval Dvir

Head of EMEA Online Partnerships, Google

Raj Chakraborty

Raj Chakraborty

MD, fish-EYE Technologies

Beth Singler

Beth Singler

Junior Research Fellow in Artificial Intelligence, Homerton College, University of Cambridge

Michael Berns

Michael Berns

Principal Client Strategist, Digital Reasoning

James Somauroo

James Somauroo

Founding Partner, HS.

Nick Cockerill

Nick Cockerill

Head of Product, SkyBetting and Gaming

David Patschke

David Patschke

Director of AI|ML, Dell

Martin Goodson

Martin Goodson

Chief Scientist/CEO, Evolution AI

Mehdi Ali

Mehdi Ali

Head of Technology, The Telegraph

Natalia Konstantinova

Natalia Konstantinova

Lead Software Engineer R&D, First Utility

Linda Yeardley

Linda Yeardley

Director, Digital Transformation, eGain

Ahmed Wobi

Ahmed Wobi

Clinical Entrepeneur Fellow, NHS

Dene Rowe

Dene Rowe

Partner and Innovation Director, Keoghs

Alex	Davies

Alex Davies

Analyst & Editor, Rethink Wireless

Michael Mrini

Michael Mrini

Director of Information Technology, Edwardian Hotels London

Dr Felix Hovsepian

Dr Felix Hovsepian

Founder, Blue Manifold

Mark Skilton

Mark Skilton

Professor of Practice ISM, Industry Director AI Innovation Network (AIIN), Head of ARC UK Enzen Global, Warwick Business School, Enzen

Jonas Hagner

Jonas Hagner

ICT Director of Operations, Posti Group

Noriko Matsuoka

Noriko Matsuoka

Lead Strategist – Emerging Experiences – Product, Technology Strategy and Architecture, BBC

Brian Kinane

Brian Kinane

Partner, Sure Ventures

Charles Gibbons

Charles Gibbons

Chief Architect - 5G, Service Management & OSS, BT

Eugenio Pasqua

Eugenio Pasqua

Principal Analyst, IOT Analytics

Steve Cook

Steve Cook

Specialist Biometrics & Fintech Consultant, Biometrics for eCommerce

Silviu-Vlad Pirvu

Silviu-Vlad Pirvu

Digital Urban Planner, Troy Planning

Rikesh Shah

Rikesh Shah

Head of Commercial Innovation, Transport For London

Ivana Bartoletti

Ivana Bartoletti

Founder, Women Leading in AI network

Björn Block

Björn Block

Business Leader IKEA Home Smart, IKEA Group

Nicholas Monnickendam

Nicholas Monnickendam

Head of Marketing and Communications - Internet of Things, British Standards Institute

Dean Zia Dar

Dean Zia Dar

CEO, machineOS

Declan Hadley

Declan Hadley

Digital Health Lead, Lancashire and Cumbria Change Program

Himanshu Nautiyal

Himanshu Nautiyal

CEO, Euler Systems

Patrice Slupowski

Patrice Slupowski

SVP of Digital Innovation, Orange

Paul Speight

Paul Speight

Watch Manager, Road Safety / Virtual Reality, Leicestershire Fire & Rescue Service

Katrina Mills

Katrina Mills

Buyer - Audio and Connected Homes, John Lewis

Stephen	Docherty

Stephen Docherty

Chief Information Officer & Chair London CIO Council, South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust

Bo Ji

Bo Ji

Dean, Cheung Kong Graduate School of Business (CKGSB) Europe

Edmund Dilger

Edmund Dilger

Founder & CEO, PolicyCastle

Rebecca Yates

Rebecca Yates

Policy and Public Affairs Manager, Smart Energy GB

Jean-Francois Fava-Verde

Jean-Francois Fava-Verde

Innovation Lead, Digital, Innovate UK

Llewelyn	Morgan

Llewelyn Morgan

Service Manager: Infrastructure, Innovation & Development, Oxfordshire County Council

Rick	Robinson

Rick Robinson

Smart Cities, Infrastructure & Property Leader, Arup

Liz Dawson

Liz Dawson

Policy and Public Affairs Manager, Smart Energy GB

Natalie Blackshaw

Natalie Blackshaw

Director Smart City & Digital Transformation, Leicester City Council

David Elisha Olatunji

David Elisha Olatunji

Principal Founder, African Smart Cities Innovation Foundation

Eamon Conway

Eamon Conway

Managing Director, Climote

Louise Kempton

Louise Kempton

Project Manager, Newcastle City Futures

Diana Arsovic Nielsen

Diana Arsovic Nielsen

Director, Center for Regional Development, The Capital Region of Denmark

Gareth Sumner

Gareth Sumner

Principal Urban Design Advisor, Transport for London

Gustaf Landahl

Gustaf Landahl

Head of Department, City of Stockholm

Mika Hakosalo

Mika Hakosalo

Project Leader, City of Stockholm

Digantika	Mitra

Digantika Mitra

Strategic Partner Manager, Google

Kathy Nothstine

Kathy Nothstine

Lead, Future Cities, Nesta, UK

Martine Delannoy

Martine Delannoy

Chief Foresight Officer, Digipolis Gent

Imran Malik

Imran Malik

Senior Director - Enterprise Fixed Business, Du

Roberto Kompany

Roberto Kompany

Senior Analyst, Analysys Mason

Steven Bage

Steven Bage

Strategic Infrastructure Advisor, City of London Corporation

Paul Ryan

Paul Ryan

Director, IBM Watson

Andrew Dunkley

Andrew Dunkley

Head of Analytics, BLM

Saleh Abukmeil

Saleh Abukmeil

Product Manager, Taylor Wessing

Kathryn Malloch

Kathryn Malloch

Group Product Innovation Manager, Hammerson

Charlotte Han

Charlotte Han

Deep Learning Marketing Manager, NVIDIA

Chris Ford

Chris Ford

Partner and Manager Artificial Intelligence Fund, Smith and Williamson

James Loft

James Loft

CEO, Aigen AI

Katie Gibbs

Katie Gibbs

Head of Consulting and Delivery, Aigen.

Barnaby Parker

Barnaby Parker

CEO, Venquis

Javier Rodriguez Zaurin

Javier Rodriguez Zaurin

Head of Data Science, Simply Business

Wes-Lee Crawford

Wes-Lee Crawford

Partner - Trade & Working Capital, Barclays

Jonathon Hammond

Jonathon Hammond

Global Marketing Director and Head of The Unilever Foundry

Jean-Paul Edwards

Jean-Paul Edwards

Strategy and Product Development Director, OMD

Chelsea Horncastle

Chelsea Horncastle

Senior Business Development & Insights Manager, OMD

Marcell Vollmer

Marcell Vollmer

Chief Digital Officer, SAP

James Walker

James Walker

Managing Director, JAW Consulting UK Ltd

Oliver Wright

Oliver Wright

Managing Director, Global Lead Consumer Goods and Services Strategy Consulting, Accenture

Tim Closs

Tim Closs

CTO, myrecovery

Simon Montford

Simon Montford

Founder, Web3/IoT

Alberto Chierici

Alberto Chierici

Chief Product Officer and Co-Founder, SPIXII

Mark Tsimelzon

Mark Tsimelzon

Chief Engineering Officer, Babylon Health

Cosmin Stamate

Cosmin Stamate

PhD Student, Birkbeck, University of London

Jey Jeyasingam

Jey Jeyasingam

CTO, Y-Cam

Birger Lie

Birger Lie

CEO, ShareActor

Michael Bironneau

Michael Bironneau

Technical Director, Open Energi

Simon Thompson

Simon Thompson

Head of Practice, Big Data and Customer Experience, BT

Nick	McQuire

Nick McQuire

VP Enterprise Research, CCS Insight

Alberto Arribas

Alberto Arribas

CTO & Head Informatics Lab, Met Office

LOULOU VAN RAVENSTEIJN

LOULOU VAN RAVENSTEIJN

Founder, Change Automation

James Duez

James Duez

Co-Founder & Chairman, Rainbird Technologies

Ben Taylor

Ben Taylor

CEO & Co-Founder, Rainbird Technologies

Mark Bünger

Mark Bünger

VP of Research, Lux Research

David Pryce

David Pryce

Head of Data Science, Wandera